Guca festival program 2019.

Please note that the festival organizing committee reserves the  right to change the festival program! Accommodation Guca 2019.

 

 

GUCA FESTIVAL PROGRAM 2019.


Please note that the festival organizing committee reserves the right to change the festival program!

 

THURSDAY, 08/08/2019 

11.00   Opening of the festival- at the Monument to a Trumpet player
11.30   Press Conference - The old town hall
12.00   Opening of the naive art painters' exhibition 
12.30    Opening of the Festival's book fair

13.00    Opening of the Festival 's tourism fair

13.30  Presentation: Dragacevo in books and publications

14.30    Opening of the exhibition of economy
16.00 Young brass bands concert, folklore and singing bands– Center for Culture 

17.00   Competition of young  brass bands 

19.30 Concert of Cultural and Artistic Societies

Main stage – at the stadium


2000    The  winners of young brass bands concert
2100   Concert of trumpet masters (pre competition winners 2019.)

FRIDAY , 09/08/2019

07.00 Wakening call of the trumpeters – streets of Guca

11.30 Press Conference
13.00  The all-around people’s tournament in traditional sport disciplines – stadium
15.00   Cultural and artistic program - Center for Culture
17.00  Festival parade – streets of Guca

Main stage- at the stadium

19.00  Concert of trumpet masters

21.00 Concert: Boban Markovic & guests
23.00  Midnight concert (Brass bands finalists of the 59th  Festival)

SATURDAY, 10/08/2019

07.00    Wakening call of the trumpeters – streets of Guca

11.30 Press Conference
13.00    Festival parade and improvisation of traditional Dragacevo wedding- streets of Guca

Cultural Center Stage:

15:00 Concert: trumpet orchestras, folklore and singing groups

17:00 Concert: Guca World - Foreign Trumpet Orchestras: Elefanf'U France, HarMalek Orchestra Czech Republic, Opa! Bato Balkan Brass Australia, Farra Fanfarra Portugal, Beer and Boots Slovenia

Main stage at the stadium:

20:00 "From the top of Ovcar and Kablar", final competition of senior orchestras

23:30  Senior orchestras winners announcement

24:00 Concert: Dejan Petrovic Big band

SUNDAY 11/08/2019

Main stage at the stadium:

19:00 Concert: the winners of the 59th Dragacevo trumpet festival in Guca

20:00 Concert: Dejan Lazarević

21:00 Concert: Saša Matić

22:30 Concert: Dragana Mirković